General information about the service provider:

For the purposes of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, (hereinafter, the LSSICE), is made known to the user, (hereinafter, the USER ), that accesses this web page with the domain, “www.tanngo.shop”, (hereinafter, the WEB), the following GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE SERVICE PROVIDER:

  • Company name: ANAÏS TANNOUS GONZÁLEZ (hereinafter TANNGO)
  • Domain name: www.tanngo.shop
  • NIF: 47961740-R
  • Registered office: Ca N’Ametller Road, 24. 08195, Sant Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona.
  • Email: hello@tanngo.shop

Likewise, TANNGO informs the USER of the following terms and conditions:

Conditions of use of the web

The contents, commercial activities and services, in general, provided through the WEB are subject to the terms and conditions provided in this “Legal Notice and Privacy Policy” (hereinafter, the NOTICE), and comply with the current Spanish legislation and of the European Union, in particular with the aforementioned LSSICE, with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, the LOPD).

Consequently, the simple access and use of the WEB by any person implies the attribution of the condition of USER and the full acceptance of all the terms and conditions contained in this NOTICE from the same moment that the WEB is accessed.

Currently, the WEB is dedicated to the retail sale, through this portal, of clothing and accessories.

Access to the WEB, as well as the request for all types of information are completely free.

TANNGO reserves the right to modify unilaterally and without notice, any of the terms and conditions of these Terms of Use, in the terms and conditions it deems appropriate, informing users of the modifications made through www.tanngo.shop .

If one of the stipulations of the present conditions of this “Legal Notice and Privacy Policy” was declared null or inoperative, the rest of the rules will be maintained in the agreed terms. TANNGO undertake to substitute the stipulation affected by the nullity approaching as much as possible to the intention initially pursued by the parties.

Privacy Policy
PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

Through the different contact sections of the WEB as well as through the registration to it, we collect your personal information to be able to answer your requests and offer you information about the TANNGO products that you request as well as to remember your session data and product acquisition. So, if you send us a message requesting information by email about TANNGO, we will use your email address and other information you have provided to us to answer your request. In those cases where we use your personal information to send you commercial information about TANNGO’s services and products, we will inform you of the type of shipment you are dealing with and may refuse to receive this type of communication. Also, hereby, you consent to your data being processed for the detailed purposes, including those actions the sending of electronic commercial communications for the set of products and services that we offer.

To send commercial information about our products, we use the MAILCHIMP platform, whose servers are located in the US, however, fully comply with the RGPD as they are within the framework of Privacy Shield that they certify annually.

TANNGO understands the importance of protecting children’s privacy, especially in an online environment. Therefore, our policy is not to collect or maintain information on anyone under 13 years of age. To protect the privacy of USERS, it is prohibited to send any information regarding their ideology, religion, beliefs, racial origin, health, and sex life.

TANNGO recognizes its responsibility to protect the privacy of your personal information. If you have any questions or comments about our management of your personal information, please contact us. You can also contact us to communicate any questions you may have regarding compliance with our Privacy Policy.

The purposes to which the data of character that it provides us is the management of the contacts or users of the web regarding the sending of information and commercial promotion of our products, as well as the administrative, accounting and commercial management of the clients. who have purchased products through our portal. In the case of sending us your “Curriculum Vitae”, the purpose will be the study of the different “curriculum”, in the event that we are in some process of personnel selection or, we will proceed, to its elimination. Currently, there is no specific section to request CV. You expressly consent to your data being treated as explained, not being used for other uses.

The period of maintenance of your data, in the case of being a customer who regularly purchases our products, will be 5 years from the last acquisition. In the case of Users who have provided us with their data at any time, it will be 5 years since the last communication.

As long as the consent is free and revocable, at any time you can inform us of your wish to terminate our database, except in those cases where a law requires us to keep the information (tax, commercial, etc).

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, SUPPRESSION, LIMITATION, OPPOSITION AND PORTABILITY.

We inform you that as the owner of the data will have at all times the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms set out in the data protection legislation. For such purposes, written and signed request addressed to TANNGO (ANAÏS TANNOUS GONZÁLEZ) in Camino Ca N’Ametller, 24, 6th floor will suffice. 08195, Sant Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona, ​​Spain, or by sending an e-mail to the following email address hello@tanngo.shop, with the following content:

If the request is made by the interested party, the identity of the applicant must be informed: Name and surname of the interested party and photocopy of ID card; Domicile for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant; Petition in which the request is specified (access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability).

In the event that you exercise the rights of rectification or cancellation, you must indicate to which data you refer and the correction that must be made, where appropriate, provide supporting documents for the request you make.

If the request is exercised through a voluntary / legal representative, the identity of the represented party must be informed: contribution of a DNI or equivalent document; Representation conferred by the owner of personal data; Domicile for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant; Petition in which the request is specified (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition).

In the event that you exercise the rights of rectification or cancellation, you must indicate to which data you refer and the correction that must be made, where appropriate, provide supporting documents for the request you make.

ASSIGNMENT

We inform you that, in compliance with current legislation, your billing information will be assigned to the Spanish Tax Agency or any public body that requires it in writing, for finding us in an inspection process or legally provided, as well as those responsible for treatment carried out by the accounting and taxation services, or, as the case may be, the State Security Corps and Forces or the Judges and Tribunals that require them, therefore, the transfer of personal data to third parties is necessary, excluding the international transfers. Also, you hereby expressly consent to the personal data you provide, including the situation of non-payment, being transferred to public bodies, collaborating companies and / or associates for the aforementioned purposes.

SECURITY MEASURES

The person in charge of the file has adopted the legally required security measures in their facilities, systems in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, in order to guarantee the confidentiality, security, integrity and recovery of their data. In addition, the data controller guarantees the confidentiality of the Personal Data, although it will disclose to the competent public authorities the Personal Data and any other information that is in their possession or accessible through their systems and is required in accordance with the legal provisions. and applicable regulations.

TANNGO uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

PRINCIPLE OF QUALITY, MINORS AND REVOCATION

The person in charge of the file is committed to maintaining the quality of the data that you provide to us, ensuring that they are adequate, pertinent and not excessive for the legitimate purpose of the treatment. The users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity, of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. TANNGO services are not intended for minors and TANNGO does not request or collect information related to minors.

In accordance with the provisions of Art. 17 of the Regulations that develop the LOPD, you may revoke the consent at any time. If you have provided us with your personal data through any means regarding services offered by the TANNGO Websites or you wish to revoke the consent given, send us an Email to the following email address hello@tanngo.shop, or by postal mail to Ca N’Ametller Road 24, 6th floor, 08195, Sant Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona.

In the event that our data protection policy should change as a result of legislative changes or criteria emanating from the Data Protection Agency, it will be duly informed of any variation that may be necessary to comply with the law.

TANNGO has policies and procedures for technological and operational security to protect your personal identification information against loss, misuse, alteration or unintentional destruction. Our staff that has access to the data has been trained to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

Commercial mail policy

According to the LSSICE, TANNGO does not perform spam practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the USER.

However, this authorization may be revoked at any time by the USER by written communication addressed to the TANNGO registered office or to the email address included in the general information of this NOTICE.

At the same time, the USER is informed that he was, at the same time, a TANNGO customer that, according to the LSSICE, his data can be used to send the aforementioned commercial e-mails electronically, without their prior consent, provided that they are about products or services similar to those that were initially hired. However, the USER / customer may object at any time to the sending of such commercial emails by the same procedure indicated in the previous paragraph.

Grounds for exclusion

TANNGO reserves the right to temporarily or permanently exclude users in any of the following situations. For breach of any of the General Conditions of Use established in this document. For breach of the laws, morality, and public order and in a special way, and by way of example, but not limited to, the use of the website or our services is not allowed to include (i) material that infringes rights of author not duly authorized, or that infringes any other right of Intellectual or Industrial Property, (ii) material offensive or that violates public security and national defense, (iii) material that advocates terrorism, racism, or other discriminatory behavior for reasons of race, sex, religion, opinion, nationality, disability or any other personal or social circumstance, (iv) material that attempts against youth and children, in particular of a pornographic nature, especially that which attempts against minors, (v ) threatening, defamatory or incitement to violence materials.

In accordance with the provisions of the LSSI, TANNGO will proceed to the interruption of the service as soon as it has an effective knowledge of the occurrence of any illicit activity or damage to property or rights of third parties.

The exclusion of the user will not suppose the resignation of TANNGO to carry out the corresponding legal actions or the compensations that correspond in law.

Intellectual Property and Copyright

Internet users accessing this website can view the information contained in it and make downloads or private reproductions on your computer system, provided that the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties or are installed on a server connected to the Internet or a local network. It is not allowed, without prejudice to the provisions of this NOTICE, the distribution, modification, assignment, public communication, reproductions or any other act of part or all of the information published in www.tanngo.shop, without prior authorization from TANNGO . All the information contained in www.tanngo.shop, its graphic design and the code in HTML, JAVA, JAVA Script or Active X language, is protected by copyright or other rights of intellectual property protection. These rights belong exclusively to TANNGO or its licensors.

The user must use the contents and information collected in www.tanngo.shop, diligently, correctly and lawfully, and specifically, only for personal and non-commercial use, provided that the content or any mention is not deleted or modified. of sources, copyright and other data identifying the rights of TANNGO or third parties, that is, respecting its original form. Any reproduction or copy, distribution or publication, of any kind, of the content of the information published on www.tanngo.shop without prior written authorization of TANNGO is prohibited. Authorization for reproduction can be requested to the email address hello@tanngo.shop. In the event that any user or third party considers that any of the existing content in www.tanngo.shop has been entered in it with a violation of copyright or other rights of protection of intellectual property, please inform TANNGO of this circumstance, sending notification to the e-mail address hello@tanngo.shop, which includes, at least, the following points: a) Name, address, telephone number and e-mail address of the claimant. b) Data of the owner of the copyright or other rights of protection of intellectual property that may have been infringed. c) Indication of the contents infringed and location on the page www.tanngo.shop. d) Declaration that the introduction of the contents has been introduced without the express authorization of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property rights. Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraphs, TANNGO reserves the right to defend itself against claims based on current regulations on advertising and copyright or other intellectual property rights.

No products in the cart.